HISTORY TELLS:- "GOODFRIEND HITLER"AND HIS DEATH SQUADS KILLED{GASSED} THOUSANDS OF INDIANS {'ROMA"} 1941 TO 1945 IN CONCENTRATION CAMPS

Anupam Kher quits 'Dear Friend Hitler'Veteran actor Anupam Kher has walked out of the movie "Dear Friend Hitler" to "respect" the feelings of his upset fans

Anupam Kher

However, the film's director, producer and screenwriter insist the film will not glorify the dictator as reported by the foreign media, but will instead show--

Mahatma Gandhi as a hero. !!!!

Mahatma Gandhi's letters to Hitler
Friends have been urging me to write to you for the sake of humanity. But I have resisted their request, because of the feeling that any letter from me would be an imper tinence." But the sense of impending war, after the German oc cupation of Czech-inhabited Bohemia-Moravia (in violation of the 1938 Munich agreement and of the principle of the "self-determination of nations" which had justified the annexation of German-inhabited Austria and Sudetenland) and rising hostility with Poland, prompted him to set aside his scruples: "Something tells me that I must not calculate and that I must make my appeal for whatever it may be worth." Even so, the end of his letter is again beset with scruples and modesty: "Anyway I anticipate your forgiveness, if I have erred in writing to you.

"It is quite clear that you are today the one person in the world who can prevent a war which may reduce humanity to the savage state. Must you pay that price for an object however worthy it may appear to you to be? Will you listen to the appeal of one who has deliberately shunned the method of war not without considerable success?"


Gandhi's second letter to Hitler:-
"But your own writings and pronouncements and those of your friends and admirers leave no room for doubt that many of your acts are monstrous and unbecoming of human dignity, especial ly in the estimation of men like me who believe in human friendline ss. Such are your humiliation of Czechoslovakia, the rape of Poland and the swallowing of Denmark. I am aware that your view of life regards such spoliations as virtuous acts. But we have been taught from childhood to regard them as acts degrading humanity.""Hence we cannot possibly wish success to your arms.""We know what the British heel means for us and the non-European races of the world. But we would never wish to end the British rule with German aid

."[THIS SECOND LETTER TO HITLER WAS WRITTEN BEFORE GANDHI CAME TO KNOW ABOUT THE MASS KILLING OF MILLIONS OF JEWS AND HALF MILLION  GYPSIES OF INDIAN ORIGIN BY HITLERS DEATH SQUADS]

In Gandhi's view, a violent winner is bound to be defeated by superior force in the end (a prediction proven true in Hitler's case), and even the memory of his victory will be tainted by its violent nature: "If not the British, some other power will certainly improve upon your method and beat you with your own weapon. You are leaving no legacy to your people of which they would feel proud.
SUBHAS CHANDRA BOSE AND HITLER:-
Bose's biggest frustration in Germany had to do with diplomatic recognition. He wanted Germany to officially recognize India as independent, and him as the leader of a government in exile. This the Germans refused to give him. The reasons lay partly in apathy, partly in the Master Race mentality, and partly in the peculiarities of Hitler's vision of the post-war world.
Hitler was not entirely comfortable with the idea of helping Indians - whom he saw as racially inferior - to defeat the British. The British were Aryans, after all. In his own way, Hitler admired the English, and through much of the war he continued to hope that he could come to some kind of an understanding with Britain: essentially, that Germany would get a free hand in Europe, and England would get to keep most of its empire. He was perfectly willing to use Bose to make trouble for the British, but he had no long-term interest in India's future, one way or another. Bose knew this, of course. He wanted to use the Germans for his own purposes. But eventually, as things turned out, neither was able to do very much for the other side.
,But by the middle of 1942, Bose was already looking beyond Germany, to Japan.

He did not have any illusions about how the Japanese treated subject peoples. He knew that if he, and the Indians of southeast Asia, were to be taken seriously as allies, he had to insist upon his own status as an important political leader.Eventually, the INA reached a peak strength of around 50,000. It was an interesting social experiment in more ways than one
Perhaps the biggest weakness in Bose's plan was his belief that even after bringing the Japanese into India, he could maintain effective control of the country. At a diplomatic level, he had grounds for believing he could pull this off. He refused to take India into the Japanese Co-Prosperity Sphere, which was the euphemism the Japanese used for their new empire in Asia, The Japanese accepted Bose's decision on this. Still, if the invasion of India had succeeded, it is difficult to see how he could have remained fully independent of Japanese control.


whether awarded any credit for India's independence or not, the events at the time show that the strategy of Azad Hind(derived from the embryo of the Free India Legion) of achieving independence from Britain by fermenting revolts and public unrests - although a militarily a failure- remains, politically a significant and historic success.
Romani people[GYPSY]of Indian origin;IN EUROPE and their mass killing by Hitler  1940-1945
Linguistic and genetic evidence indicates the Romanies originated from the Indian subcontinent, emigrating from India towards the northwest no earlier than the 11th century. The Romani are generally believed to have originated in central India, possibly in the modern Indian state of Rajasthan, migrating to northwest India (the Punjab region) around 250 B.C. In the centuries spent here, there may have been close interaction with such established groups as the Rajputs and the Jats. Their subsequent westward migration, possibly in waves, is believed to have occurred between 500 A.D. and 1000 A.D. Contemporary populations sometimes suggested as sharing a close relationship to the Romani are the Dom people of Central Asia and the Banjara of India. The emigration from India likely took place in the context of the raids by Mahmud of Ghazni As these soldiers were defeated, they were moved west with their families into theByzantine Empire of Europe. When the Romani people arrived in Europe, curiosity was soon followed by hostility






Europe, they were subject to ethnic cleansing, abduction of their children, and forced labor. In England, there were hangings and expulsions of the Romani; in France, branding and the shaving of heads

The migration of the Romanies through the Middle East and Northern Africa to Europe
“It was the wish of the all-powerful Reichsführer Adolf Hitler to have the Gypsies disappear from the face of the earth”
(SS Officer Percy Broad, Auschwitz Political Division)
“One exhibit [at the Holocaust Museum at Buchenwald] quotes SS chief Heinrich Himmler on December 8th, 1938, as calling for the ‘Final ‘Solution of the Gypsy Question,’ and cites his order of December 16th, 1942, to have all Gypsies remaining in Europe deported to Auschwitz.”
The genocide of the Sinti and Roma was carried out from the same motive of racial mania, with the same premeditation, with the same wish for the systematic and total extermination as the genocide of the Jews.  Complete families from the very young to the very old were systematically murdered within the entire sphere of influence of the National Socialists”
Heydrich, who had been entrusted with the ‘final solution of the Jewish question’ on 31st July 1941, shortly after the German invasion of the USSR, also included the Gypsies in his ‘final solution’. . . The senior SS officer and Chief of Police for the East, Dr. Landgraf, in Riga, informed Rosenberg’s Reich Commissioner for the East, Lohse, of the inclusion of the Gypsies in the ‘final solution’.  Thereupon, Lohse gave the order, on 24th December 1941, that the Gypsies should be given the same treatment as the 
Jews
Romanis are often live  in low-class ghettos(shantytowns) , are subject to discrimination in jobs and school

ROMANI WOMAN
Romani population of Europe lost more than 500.000 of their own people between 1933 and 1945.  The Nazis and their allies persecuted, sterilized, imprisoned, tortured, shot and gassed the Roma in the concentration and death camps or in the forests.

Romani woman with German police officer and Nazi psychologist Dr Robert Ritter



Distribution of the Romani people in Europe (2007)


HITLER WAS NOT A FRIEND OF ANYBODY INCLUDING HIMSELF





HE WAS NOT A FRIEND OF GERMANS :-
WHEN HE REALIZED THAT GERMANS ARE GOING TO GET DEFEATED IN SECOND WORLD WAR ,HIS ORDER WAS TO FIGHT TILL THE LAST ,TILL LAST GERMAN ALIVE ;SHOWS  HIS "LOVE FOR GERMANS"

HE WAS NOT A FRIEND OF HIMSELF :-
,WHEN HE DECIDED TO KILL HIMSELF (SUICIDE) THAN GET CAPTURED BY RUSSIANS 


 HE WAS NOT A FRIEND OF INDIANS:-
During a meeting with Lord Halifax in 1938, Hitler had pledged his support to the preservation of the British empire and offered his formula for dealing with the Indian National Congress: kill Gandhi, if that isn't enough then kill the other leaders too, if that isn't enough then two hundred more activists, and so on until the Indian people will give up the hope of independence.


 HE WAS NOT A FRIEND OF BLACK SKIN PEOPLE ;[INCLUDING  GYPSY INDIANS OF EUROPE] ;WHO WERE KILLED IN THOUSANDS-- IN GAS CHAMBERS:-
File:Bundesarchiv R 165 Bild-244-52, Asperg, Deportation von Sinti und Roma.jpg
Deportation of Sinti and Roma in Asperg, May 22, 1940 --BY HITLERS DEATH SQUAD FOR KILLING IN GAS CHAMBERS 

[SINTI AND ROMA OTHER NAMES FOR GYPSY INDIANS OF EUROPE]


Memorial for murdered Sinti in Düsseldorf-Lierenfeld-- GERMANY


\Memorial for Sinti murdered in Auschwitz AT RAVENSBURG -GERMANY
One of the most notable Sinti is Johann Trollmann, the 1933 boxing champion of Germany, who was killed by the Nazis.
 The Sinto Häns'che Weisproduced a record in Germany in the 1970s in which he sang about the Poraimos (Romani Holocaust) in his own language. Many younger Germans first learned about this part of Holocaust history as a result of this recording

Romani arrivals in the Bełżec extermination camp await instructions






Estimated losses by country

The following figures from Ian Hancock as quoted in History of the Holocaust: a handbook and dictionary comprise one of the most comprehensive estimate of Romani losses.

The gas chamber in the main Auschwitz camp





Country↓Estimated Pre-War Romani population↓Estimated Romani population annihilated↓
Austria11,2006,500
Belgium600400
Bohemia & Moravia13,0005,500
Croatia28,50028,000
Estonia1,0001,000
France42,00014,000
Germany20,00015,000
Holland300200
Hungary100,00028,000
Italy25,0002,000
Latvia1,0001,000
Lithuania1,0001,000
Luxembourg200200
Poland50,00013,000
Romania300,00036,000
Serbia60,00012,000
Slovakia80,0002,000
USSR100,00030,000
Total833,800195,800






Medical experiments DONE ON GYPSIES AND JEWS IN HITLERS CONCENTRATION CAMPS:-


The most notorious of these physicians was Dr. Josef Mengele, who worked in the Auschwitz concentration camp. His experiments included placing subjects in pressure chambers, testing drugs on them, freezing them, attempting to change eye color by injecting chemicals into children's eyes and various amputations and other brutal surgeries. The full extent of his work will never be known because the truckload of records he sent to Dr. Otmar von Verschuer at the Kaiser Wilhelm Institute were destroyed by von Verschuer. Subjects who survived Mengele's experiments were almost always killed and dissected shortly afterwards.
He seemed particularly keen on working with Romani children. He would bring them sweets and toys, and would personally take them to the gas chamber. They would call him "Onkel Mengele". Vera Alexander was a Jewish inmate at Auschwitz who looked after 50 sets of Romani twins:
I remember one set of twins in particular: Guido and Ina, aged about four. One day, Mengele took them away. When they returned, they were in a terrible state: they had been sewn together, back to back, like Siamese twins. Their wounds were infected and oozing pus. They screamed day and night. Then their parents– I remember the mother's name was Stella– managed to get some morphine and they killed the children in order to end their suffering.





























Szczurowa massacre OF GYPSY INDIANS:-





























The massacre in Szczurowa was the murder of 93 Romani people (also known as Gypsies), including children, women and the elderly, by German Nazi occupiers in the Polish village of Szczurowa on August 3, 1943. Between ten and twenty families of settled Romani had lived in Szczurowa for generations, alongside ethnic Poles with whom they had friendly and neighborly relations. They were integrated enough into the general community that there were several mixed marriages. On August 3, 1943 German police rounded up almost all the Romani inhabitants of the village and transported them to the local cemetery where they were shot. A list of all the victims has been preserved in the documents of the local church.
On May 8th, 1956, local inhabitants of the village and members of local veterans' associations erected a memorial stone with a suitable inscription at the sight of the mass grave of the victims. This became the first memorial commemorating victims of the Romani Holocaust in the world. The memorial is cared for by local schoolchildren and the memory of the tragedy is part of the local historical consciousness.

THE IGNORANCE OF INDIANS ABOUT HITLER IS BECAUSE OF THE LACK OF IMPORTANCE GIVEN IN INDIAN SCHOOLS TO TEACH WORLD HISTORY
 THIS LEADS TO IGNORANT PEOPLE PRAISING HITLER AND IGNORANT POLITICIANS "ADMIRING" HITLER !!